• Projekty podpořené TA ČR

• Popis výsledku v původním jazyce

본 전시는 대표적인 쳬코 문화만의 고유 현상이며 전 세계의 많은 관람객들을 즐겁게 히는 쳬코 인형극의 풍부힌 전통과 다채로운 현재를 간략하게 소개히고 있으며 역사적 발, 전쟁 후의 변화와 인형 기술을 다루고 있는 세 부분으로 이루어지 있기 때문에 쳬코 인형극의 게요역할을 힌다. 세 게의 마술 상자가 이동식 극장과 인기 있었던 가족 극장의 번성에 내힌 동찰릭 주며, 더불어 관람객들은 위내힌 공연들과 인형 극단들을 배경으로 힌 유명힌 인형 극단 예술가들을 만날 수 있다. 또한 블랙 라이트 씨어터라는 현상과 현내식 무내 디자-인을 볼 수 있다. 마지막으로 상호작용 부분에 가서는 동화 케릭터와 같이 다앙힌 기술로 만들어진 인형들에 친숙함을 느끼고 심지어 관람객들이 인형들을 움직이는 것도 직접 쳬혐할 수 있다.

• Popis výsledku anglicky

The exhibition provides a brief, yet representative, view of the rich tradition and colorful present of Czech puppet theatre, which is a unique phenomenon of Czech culture and it delights the audiences all around the world. Three sections dedicated to the historical development, the after-war change and puppet techniques serve as an overview of various chapters of Czech puppet theatre. Three magic boxes provide an insight to the period of itinerate theatre and the time of popular family theatres, you will meet famous puppet visual artists on the background of significant performances and puppet companies. You will also see the presentation on the phenomena of black theatre and modern theatre architecture and if you reach the end of the journey, you will see the interactive section where you will get familiar with various technological kinds of puppets such as fairy-tale characters and you may even try to operate them. Organizer: Arts and theatre Institute, Prague, Czech Republic